Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside derives from glucose from the coconut and is a non-iconic surfactant. Therefore, it has exceptional cleansing and foaming properties and is non-toxic, non-irritating and will not block the pores. Moreover, it can bind moisture to the skin to provide a smooth surface and maintain the skins natural health. Besides, it is a great ingredient to treat dandruff, eczema and other skin irritation. The glucoside is extraordinarily mild and gentle to the skin. This ingredient is a component in various shampoos, soaps, conditioners, body washes and cleansers. Belinda Hughes offers luxurious skincare products containing Decyl Glucoside and will treat your skin intensively.

Showing all 11 results

Showing all 11 results