Heptyl Undecylenate

Heptyl Undecylenate is a 100% natural and non toxic ingredient, derived from Castor Oil. As a light weight vegetable oil, it is mainly used to reduce the greasiness of combined ingredients.

The silicon-like feel enables this ingredient to provide slip and movement whilst locking in the skin’s own moisture. As a result, Heptyl Undecylenate is often used to soften the skin in a wide range of skin care and beauty products.

Below are the natural beauty products we stock that contain Heptyl Undecylenate.

Showing all 4 results

Showing all 4 results